Current Staff:

Cyndi Seidelman: Inductions, Games Of '90, 8-Bit Boys of Summer

Born: August 30th, 1986

Current Residence: Tacoma, Washington

Aliases: Sigmafan, Sigma, Dr. Cyndi Q. Spideyman

Education: Associates of Technology Degree in Broadcast Production Technology from Bates Technical College in Tacoma, Washington & currently a junior at The Evergreen State College in Olympia, WA

Hobbies: Game Shows (obviously), Video Games, 80s Music (Gotta Love Huey Lewis & The News), Wrestling, Various Sports, Cooking, among other things that are cool, well at least to me.

Inspiration for the site: The inspiration of this site came from a phone conversation with Blade Braxton from WrestleCrap. We were talking about various game shows and he came up with the idea of me doing a website dedicated to the worst in Game Shows, seeing as how I know quite a bit about game shows of the past & present. So, starting in September, I ran with the idea & started up the site. Without his inspiration and giving me the prodding that I needed to do this, this site wouldn't exist. So, I thank him for this.

Trading: I have been asked if people wanted to do some trading with me, and now here's your chance. I'm always looking for potential inductions, whether they be from the US, Canada, UK, Australia, what have you. So, here's the link to my collection. Hopefully, you'll see some stuff that'll interest you.

If there are any other questions or things you'd like to know, then you can contact me via e-mail at sigmafan2@msn.com or find me on Facebook right here and on Twitter right here. I hope you enjoy the website.

Jessica Brand: Dumb Answer of the Week

Info coming soon.

Carl Chenier: Benevolent Webmaster

Carl Chenier is the guy who has helped Rob with some of the technical aspects to make Game Show Garbage what it is today. He's also responsible for hosting the site on his server and is the one who was able to get our domain name secured. Away from helping out, he runs a podcasting network called clw83 along with Jim Williams and the help of other fellow podcasters.

Away from Internet life, he's a truck stop maintenance worker who's had his fair share of not so fond life experiences, but he managed to get through every trial and tribulation.


Earliest Game Show Memory: "Watching the USA Game Show Block as a kid with shows like Tic Tac Dough (Wink), Sale of the Century, Scrabble, Press Your Luck, and many more."

You can find Carl on
Facebook, follow him on Twitter, and browse his interests on YouTube.

Raymond Gallant: Tooncrap

Info coming soon

Alumni:

Jim Williams: Dumb Answer of the Week (2010 - 2017)

Jim Williams served as the Dumb Answer of the Week reporter for Game Show Garbage. Jim also occasionally wrote inductions and produced select videos for GSG's YouTube channel. Additionally, he served as GSG's graphic designer.

Away from the site, Jim served as the public address announcer for Cumberland County College athletics, a position he held since 2003 and up until 2016. He has also been a play by play commentator for high school & collegiate sporting events throughout Southern New Jersey until his untimely passing in 2017.

Jim was an on air personality for WSNJ-AM from 2005-2009 and currently works as a freelance announcer for Bridgeton, NJ based LIFT FM.

Cornshaq, File91e, & Kirayama: Wrestle Theme Reviews (2016 - 2017)

Info coming soon

Wences Acosta: Mediocre Music TV (2012 - 2013)

Info coming soon

Kyle Joyner: Video Game Garbage (2012)

Info coming soon.

Have any questions about the site? Submit them to us via our Facebook page, our Twitter, and through e-mail. We'll be sure to answer them to the very best of our ability.

(c) 2009-2017 - A CQS Production.


(GSG is a JRW Creations website)

Help GSG pay some bills!